UTAH GIRL'S VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
 
2021 CHAMPIONS & ALL STAR TEAMS
IMG_7961.jpeg
U17/18 CHAMPIONS
CLUB V
 
IMG_8782.jpeg
U15 CHAMPIONS
BONNEVILLE
IMG_8765.jpeg
U16 CHAMPIONS
CLUB V
IMG_8549.jpg
U14 CHAMPIONS
CLUB V
IMG-7799.jpg
U13 CHAMPIONS
ELEVATE ATHLETICS
U13 ALL-STAR TEAM

MADDI SCOTT - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 13 JADA)

ASHELY SCOTT - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 13 JADA)

ADELAIDE STEVENSON - (CLUB V 13 RED AUBREY)

GISELLE BODILY - (CLUB V 13 RED AUBREY)

VICTORIA VALENTI - (CLUB GSL 13 BRYNLIE)

ADDIE RYAN - (CLUB GSL 13 BRYNLIE)

JAYLEE BLOTTER - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

LAYNEE GIBSON - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

LEXIE CARLSON - (CLUB GSL 13 BAYLIE)

EVA LANGI - (CLUB GSL 13 BAYLIE)

HAIDEN CULLUMBER - (MTN PEAK 13 TANYA)

NICOLE WELKER - (MTN PEAK 13 TANYA)

BELLA LOCK - (KONGO 13 BLACK DALLAS)

IYANNAH TYSON-SAWYER - (KONGO 13 BLACK DALLAS)

SYDNEY LIVINGSTON - (ID PEAK 13 ALICIA)

KATIE WOODHOUSE - (ID PEAK 13 ALICIA)

KENNADIE BLACKMER - (FUSION 13 BLACK)

RACHEL ESPARZA - (FUSION 13 BLACK)

ALI COATS - (MTN PEAK 12 JODI)

BRYNN SPACKMAN - (MTN PEAK 12 JODI)

LENI PENIATA - (BONNEVILLE 13-1)

MADDIE MCOMBER - (BONNEVILLE 13-1)

KATIE CHESNOVAR - (ID PEAK 13 KESHIA)

REESE HONE - (ID PEAK 13 KESHIA)

U14 ALL-STAR TEAM

ALYSSA TRANE - (BONNEVILLE 14-1)

KAISLEY TRANE - (BONNEVILLE 14-1)

MOLLY KEOUGH - (CLUB 801 14 NATIONAL SAMMY)

ELIZABETH CARVER - (CLUB 801 14 NATIONAL SAMMY)

SADIE WHITE - (CLUB GSL 14 ELECT KIM)

HALLEE EDIGER - (CLUB GSL 14 ELECT KIM)

MIMI WOLFERT - (CLUB GSL 14 ELITE PAIGE)

LAINEY SMITH - (CLUB GSL 14 ELITE PAIGE)

ALIVIA MOORE - (CLUB GSL 14 ELITE SAM)

BROOKLYN BARNEY - (CLUB GSL 14 ELITE SAM)

JAYDA WARD - (CLUB RAMS 14)

HAILEE RUDD - (CLUB RAMS 14)

FINLEY KRYSTKOWIAK - (CLUB V 13 BLACK JESS)

ISABEL TAYLOR - (CLUB V 13 BLACK JESS)

BRYNLEE BIRCH - (CLUB V 14 CHRISTINE)

HEIRESS PALEPOI - (CLUB V 14 CHRISTINE)

ABYGAYL BRAUBURGER  - (GRAVITY 14 KRISTYN)

SOFIA DELGADO - (GRAVITY 14 KRISTYN)

MARINA WIGDALE - (GRAVITY 14 NATALIE)

NORAH DAVIS JEFFERS - (GRAVITY 14 NATALIE)

NIKKI MEEKER - (GRIZZ 14 BRYANT)

ELLA CLARK - (GRIZZ 14 BRYANT)

#18 - (GSL WEST HOLLI 14)

TBA - (GSL WEST HOLLI 14)

OLIVIA ENA - (HIVE 14 GOLD)

VANESSA HADDOCK - (HIVE 14 GOLD)

KATELYNN MORRISON - (ID CRUSH 13 SEWARD)

KENSIE SEWARD - (ID CRUSH 13 SEWARD)

IZZI TALBOT - (ID PEAK 14 KIARRA)

ZAYLIE AMES - (ID PEAK 14 KIARRA)

BENSON ASCHENBRENER - (IDAHO WAVE 14)

KEIRA CABLE - (IDAHO WAVE 14)

ELLYSE TAYLOR - (KONGO 14 BLACK JAMIE)

AUBREY HACKETT - (KONGO 14 BLACK JAMIE)

SYDNEY SMITH - (KONGO 14 RED KELLY)

REBECCA WANGSGARD - (KONGO 14 RED KELLY)

JAYLEE BLOTTER - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

LUSI DAMUNI - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

KAYTELYN HOLLAND - (MTN PEAK 14 SHAUNI/GRAYSON)

ABBY BODILY - (MTN PEAK 14 SHAUNI/GRAYSON)

ELLA WOOD - (MTN PEAK 14 TAYLOR)

KENYA SKINNER - (MTN PEAK 14 TAYLOR)

KELANI TALAKAI - (MTN PEAK 14 NATIONAL DIXIE)

ELLY GIORDANO - (MTN PEAK 14 NATIONAL DIXIE)

KAEL WILCOX - (MVA 14 MERANDA)

NORA WADDOUPS - (MVA 14 MERANDA)

GLORIA LANGI - (RADIATE 14 AMPLIFY)

ROSIE SCOTT - (RADIATE 14 AMPLIFY)

JOSIE PREUCIL - (SIVA 14 BLACK HARSHMAN)

ZULEM AUGUSTO - (SIVA 14 BLACK HARSHMAN)

HANNAH BULKLEY - (SIVA 14 BLACK MCCOMBS)

REESE HILLS - (SIVA 14 BLACK MCCOMBS)

SHAYLAH FRAZIER - (STAR VALLEY)

AUSTYN BAGLEY - (STAR VALLEY)

SARA THOMPSON - (V SOUTH 14 ELITE MIKE/JOY)

DELANEY MOSS - (V SOUTH 14 ELITE MIKE/JOY)

IZABEL KAP - (VORTEX 14 PRESTON)

MADISON ROSANDER - (VORTEX 14 PRESTON)

MEILI LARSEN - (WEBER ELITE MINDY)

MADDIE ZABRISKIE - (WEBER ELITE MINDY)

JULIETTE ZOLLINGER - (WVC 14 LORI)

LANDRY DAVIS - (WVC 14 LORI)

U17/18 ALL-STAR TEAM
U15 ALL-STAR TEAM

#3 - (14U TAHOMA)

#9 - (14U TAHOMA)

LIBBY BENNETT - (208 15 BLUE)

JAYNIE FAGAN - (208 15 BLUE)

KAYLIE KOFE - (BONNEVILLE 15-1)

ASPEN ANDERSON - (BONNEVILLE 15-1)

STEVIE BAXTER - (CLOUD PEAK 15)

HOLLAND STOWE - (CLOUD PEAK 15)

CALA COOPER - (CLUB 801 14/15 SAMMY)

SOPHIE EUBANK - (CLUB 801 14/15 SAMMY)

#5 - (CLUB 801 15 REGIONAL CALLIE)

#7 - (CLUB 801 15 REGIONAL CALLIE)

RIAN MCKENZIE - (CLUB 801 15 REGIONAL MELISSA)

MAYLI WILLOUGHBY - (CLUB 801 15 REGIONAL MELISSA)

#22 - (CLUB GSL 15 ELECT KYLIE)

#14 - (CLUB GSL 15 ELECT KYLIE)

#16  - (CLUB GSL 15 ELITE ALI)

#18 - (CLUB GSL 15 ELITE ALI)

#1 - (CLUB GSL 15 ELITE KAT)

#17 - (CLUB GSL 15 ELITE KAT)

RAYNER WOLFINJER - (CLUB RAMPAGE 15 ELITE)

CHANA JOHNSON - (CLUB RAMPAGE 15 ELITE)

#16 - (CLUB V 15 REN KAI)

#3 - (CLUB V 15 REN KAI)

#10 - (CLUB V 15 SILVER)

#18 - (CLUB V 15 SILVER)

ALYVIA JAFFA - (HIVE 15 GOLD)

ANNE DOWNS - (HIVE 15 GOLD)

#1 - (ID CRUSH 15 ARMUTH)

#21 - (ID CRUSH 15 ARMUTH)

#5 - (ID CRUSH 15 CARNEY)

#10 - (ID CRUSH 15 CARNEY)

#21 - (ID CRUSH 15 RICHARDSON)

#2 - (ID CRUSH 15 RICHARDSON)

AUBREE ADAMS - (IDAHO WAVE 15)

SEQUOIA AUSTIN - (IDAHO WAVE 15)

ANNA CUTLER - (KANAB CLUB 15)

EMILIE GILBERG - (KANAB CLUB 15)

BREE KNUDSEN - (MTN PEAK 15 ELITE BAILEY)

PAIGE EGBERT - (MTN PEAK 15 ELITE BAILEY)

RYEN SMITH - (MTN PEAK 15 ELITE KINDRA)

ANNA LARSON - (MTN PEAK 15 ELITE KINDRA)

ALYSSA ANDERSON - (MTN PEAK 15 NATIONAL BROCK)

JULIA HOWE - (MTN PEAK 15 NATIONAL BROCK)

ALISSA FLAMMER - (MTN PEAK 15 SPENCER)

KELANI TALAKAI - (MTN PEAK 15 SPENCER)

#5 - (MVA 15 MERANDA)

#3 - (MVA 15 MERANDA)

#8 - (REBELS 15 BLACK)

#5 - (REBELS 15 BLACK)

#27 - (SIVA 15 WHITE ALPER)

#16 - (SIVA 15 WHITE ALPER)

#16 - (SMASH 15 KASSIDEE)

#17 - (SMASH 15 KASSIDEE)

SARAH PAGE - (V SOUTH 14 SELECT JEANETTE)

KAMBRI KUHNI - (V SOUTH 14 SELECT JEANETTE)

ARIETTA LEIFI - (V SOUTH 15 BLACK NAY)

BAILEY FELY - (V SOUTH 15 BLACK NAY)

JOA ROBERTS - (V SOUTH 15 JUNIOR)

DEIZHA FIELDING - (V SOUTH 15 JUNIOR)

#0 - (VORTEX 15 LINDZI)

#24 - (VORTEX 15 LINDZI)

SADIE DODSON - (WEBER ELITE 15 HOLLY)

AVANLEE KLUGE - (WEBER ELITE 15 HOLLY)

U16 ALL-STAR TEAM

#11 - (16U PAHTOE)

#5 - (16U PAHTOE)

#11 - (AFVBC 16)

#15 - (AFVBC 16)

JACEY OLSEN - (AZ RISE 16)

MELANIE MERRILL - (AZ RISE 16)

#7 - (CLUB GSL 16 BEN B.)

#17 - (CLUB GSL 16 BEN B.)

#1 - (CLUB GSL 16 BEN C.)

#11 - (CLUB GSL 16 BEN C.)

#2 - (CLUB GSL 16 PATRICK)

#14 - (CLUB GSL 16 PATRICK)

#27 - (CLUB V 16 REN MATT)

#18 - (CLUB V 16 REN MATT)

#19 - (CLUB V 15 REN MATT)

#30 - (CLUB V 15 REN MATT)

#9 - (FUSION 16)

#1 - (FUSION 16)

#5 - (ID CRUSH 16 ACKERMAN)

#TBA - (ID CRUSH 16 ACKERMAN)

EMMA MYERS - (IDAHO WAVE 16)

KENNEDY PHILLIPS - (IDAHO WAVE 16)

AGGIE BROWN - (LANDER CREW)

AVERY BEVER - (LANDER CREW)

NIA DAMUNI - (MTN PEAK 16 NATIONAL)

MELANIE HIATT - (MTN PEAK 16 NATIONAL)

#3 - (REBELS 16 BLACK)

#6 - (REBELS 16 BLACK)

MARINAH SOULIERE - (SIVA 16 WHITE VANDER STELT)

BURKELL DAVIDSON - (SIVA 16 WHITE VANDER STELT)

KALLIE JOHANSEN - (VORTEX 16 ART)

BRILYN JENSEN - (VORTEX 16 ART)

#42 - (CLUB V 17 REN AUSTIN)

#4 - (CLUB V 17 REN AUSTIN)

KYLEE ATKINSON - (MTN PEAK 18 NATIONAL WENDY)

ELLA DOUGLASS - (MTN PEAK 18 NATIONAL WENDY)

KYRA MUSINGI - (ID PEAK 17 KIARRA)

KENDAL HONE - (ID PEAK 17 KIARRA)

KENISTEN WEAVER - (UBVC 17)

KINSLEE DRAKE - (UBVC 17)

JOSIE GERRITSEN - (CLUB GSL 17 ELITE ANDY)

LEILANI LEALAOGATA - (CLUB GSL 17 ELITE ANDY)

ABI DOXEY - (MTN PEAK 17 NATIONAL SHEILA)

MAKENA BARROWS - (MTN PEAK 17 NATIONAL SHEILA)

ALEX TINSLEY - (ID CRUSH 17 BULLOCK)

HAILEY CLARK - (CLUB GSL 13 BAYLIE)

BRENNA CLYDE - (ID PEAK 18 SAM)

HALLE WRAY - (ID PEAK 18 SAM)

TEAH MONTANO - (WEBER ELITE 17 ARLYN)

SADIE DODSON - (WEBER ELITE 17 ARLYN)

MARIAH JOHNSTON - (NEVA 18 BLACK)

SARAH GORMAN - (NEVA 18 BLACK)

TARYN HOLT - (VORTEX 18 CHAD)

MIA THOMPSON - (VORTEX 18 CHAD)

#7 - (BLACK CANYON 17 SHANE)

#22 - (BLACK CANYON 17 SHANE)

KIMBERLIE PALMER - (MVA 17 GRAY)

KYLA KIRK - (MVA 17 GRAY)

RILEY HOWERZYL - (SPARKS VOLLEYBALL ACADEMY)

LINDSAY ROACH - (SPARKS VOLLEYBALL ACADEMY)

DYLAN RETZLOFF - (COVC 17-1)

JAYCEE VILLASTRIGO - (COVC 17-1)

SOPHIA VANDENBRUG - (GRAVITY 17)

CAROLINE SEAWARD - (GRAVITY 17)