UTAH GIRL'S VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
 
2022 CHAMPIONS & ALL STAR TEAMS
IMG-4132.jpg
U17/18 CHAMPIONS
MTN PEAK
IMG-5059.jpg
U15 CHAMPIONS
CLUB GSL
IMG-5102.jpg
U16 CHAMPIONS
CLUB GSL
IMG-4768.jpg
U14 CHAMPIONS
MADISON
IMG-3864.jpg
U13 CHAMPIONS
IDAHO CRUSH
13U ALL-STAR TEAM

MAIYA CHRISTOPHERSON - (CLUB GSL 13 ELITE CARMEN)

ALYSSA COLLINGRIDGE - (CLUB GSL 13 ELITE CARMEN)

#9 - (CLUB GSL 13 ELLA)

#10 - (CLUB GSL 13 ELLA)

TESSA KIM - (CLUB GSL 13 PATRICK)

ELLE TOLLEY - (CLUB GSL 13 PATRICK)

MARISSA FAAMATOGI - (CLUB V 13 AR AUBREY)

SHALER ANDERSON - (CLUB V 13 AR AUBREY)

ESTELLE SLANEY - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 13 NIKE)

SIENNA KURESA - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 13 NIKE)

#3 - (FUSION 13 CANDICE)

TBD - (FUSION 13 CANDICE)

#7 - (ID CRUSH 13 NAVY)

#12 - (ID CRUSH 13 NAVY)

REESE MEIER  - (ID CRUSH 13 ORANGE)

RACHEL BOWER - (ID CRUSH 13 ORANGE)

#20 - (MADISON 13 CARL)

#14 - (MADISON 13 CARL)

LUCY MADSEN - (MTN PEAK 12 BEKAH)

ISABEL CHRISTENSEN - (MTN PEAK 12 BEKAH)

BRYNN SPACKMAN - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

ELIZA FORCE - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

ALI COATS - (MTN PEAK 13 JODI)

MILLIE MYERS - (MTN PEAK 13 JODI)

OLIVIA SURRAGE - (PRIME-BLUE)

MACEY MONTANO - (PRIME-BLUE)

KATE HARDING - (V SOUTH 13S GABE)

SOPHIA JOHNSON - (V SOUTH 13S GABE)

TBA - (VORTEX 13 - ART)

TBA - (VORTEX 13 - ART)

JENNA BARRETT - (VORTEX 13 - KELLY)

TAYTUM REZAC - (VORTEX 13 - KELLY)

14U ALL-STAR TEAM

#5 - (BONNEVILLE)

#4 - (BONNEVILLE)

#2 - (CLUB GSL 14 BRYNLIE)

#37 - (CLUB GSL 14 BRYNLIE)

CATHERINE BRINKMAN - (CLUB GSL 14 CRASH)

ADDIE RYAN - (CLUB GSL 14 CRASH)

#44 - (CLUB GSL 14 SAM)

#6 - (CLUB GSL 14 SAM)

NICOLE KLUGE - (CLUB GSL 14 TARAN)

ADYSON PHILLIPS - (CLUB GSL 14 TARAN)

ELYSE WAKUMOTO - (CLUB GSL 14 TY)

AVA LICHTIE - (CLUB GSL 14 TY)

#14 - (CLUB V 14 AR CHRISTINE)

#2 - (CLUB V 14 AR CHRISTINE)

AHTYANA AFU - (CLUB V 14 AR REGAN)

ANNABELLE FOTE - (CLUB V 14 AR REGAN)

ELLA CLARK - (GRIZZ U14 BRYANT)

ALLY CHAPMAN - (GRIZZ U14 BRYANT)

#3 - (ID CRUSH 14 SEWARD)

#2 - (ID CRUSH 14 SEWARD)

ALEXA WEATHERLY - (ID PEAK 14 KAITLYN)

ADDI BOWN - (ID PEAK 14 KAITLYN)

REESE HONE - (ID PEAK 14 VANESSA)

KATIE CHESNOVAR - (ID PEAK 14 VANESSA)

#8 - (ID PEAK 14'S)

#12 - (ID PEAK 14'S)

ALLIE HUNTER - (KONGO 14 BLACK - CHRIS)

KYLEE DAY - (KONGO 14 BLACK - CHRIS)

#1 - (MADISON 14 MERANDA)

#14 - (MADISON 14 MERANDA)

#11 - (MADISON 14 ZACK)

#8 - (MADISON 14 ZACK)

ELIZA FORCE - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

CHARLY MONSON - (MTN PEAK 13 CHEYANNE)

JORDAN BELLES - (MTN PEAK 14 DIXIE)

BRYNLIE CORNIA - (MTN PEAK 14 DIXIE)

HAIDEN CULLUMBER - (MTN PEAK 14 JOE)

HARLIE CROOK - (MTN PEAK 14 JOE)

JAYLEE BLOTTER - (MTN PEAK 14 KINDRA)

CAMBREE COOPER - (MTN PEAK 14 KINDRA)

#26 - (MVC)

#12 -  (MVC)

#10 - (SIVA 14 TEAL)

#16 -  (SIVA 14 TEAL)

#22 - (STAR VALLEY)

#1 -  (STAR VALLEY)

ELLIE DICKEY - (V SOUTH 14S BRYNNLY)

KIANA VAZQUEZ -  (V SOUTH 14S BRYNNLY)

15U ALL-STAR TEAM

#18 - (15U FUSION)

#12 - (15U FUSION)

#21 - (CLUB 801: 15 NATIONAL MELISSA)

#6 - (CLUB 801: 15 NATIONAL MELISSA)

#21 - (CLUB GSL 15 ANDREW)

#27 - (CLUB GSL 15 ANDREW)

#32 - (CLUB GSL 15 JEREMIAH)

#5 - (CLUB GSL 15 JEREMIAH)

#26 - (CLUB GSL 15 ORION)

#15 - (CLUB GSL 15 ORION)

#5 - (CLUB GSL 15 TY)

#16 - (CLUB GSL 15 TY)

#25 - (CLUB V SOUTH 15 NAY)

#24 - (CLUB V SOUTH 15 NAY)

#3  - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 15-2)

#4  - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 15-2)

#7 - (ID CRUSH 15 BULLOCK)

#1 - (ID CRUSH 15 BULLOCK))

#8 - (KONGO 15 BLACK - APRIL)

#3 - (KONGO 15 BLACK - APRIL)

#32 - (MTN PEAK 14 DIXIE)

#3 - (MTN PEAK 14 DIXIE)

#12 - (MTN PEAK 15 BAILEY)

#21 - (MTN PEAK 15 BAILEY)

#58 - (MTN PEAK 15 DENAE)

#8 - (MTN PEAK 15 DENAE)

#2 - (MTN PEAK 15 SPENCER)

#52 - (MTN PEAK 15 SPENCER)

#7 - (SIVA 15 WHITE)

#13 - (SIVA 15 WHITE)

#8 - (UTAH ICE 15 AJA)

#4 - (UTAH ICE 15 AJA)

#2- (VORTEX 15 - PRESTON)

#10(VORTEX 15 - PRESTON)

#3 - (WEBER ELITE  SARAH 15U)

#25 -  (WEBER ELITE  SARAH 15U)

16U ALL-STAR TEAM

#6 - (16U FUSION)

#22 - (16U FUSION)

#4 - (BONNEVILLE 16 MAELY)

#24 - (BONNEVILLE 16 MAELY)

#14 - (BONNEVILLE 16 MINDY)

#12 - (BONNEVILLE 16 MINDY)

#8 - (CLUB 801: 16 NATIONAL CALLIE)

#27 - (CLUB 801: 16 NATIONAL CALLIE)

#6 - (CLUB 801: 16 REGIONAL MIKE C)

#3 - (CLUB 801: 16 REGIONAL MIKE C)

#11 - (CLUB GSL 16 CIARA)

#3 - (CLUB GSL 16 CIARA)

#13 - (CLUB GSL 16 KYLIE)

#6 - (CLUB GSL 16 KYLIE)

#35 - (CLUB GSL 16 ANGIE)

#4 - (CLUB GSL 16 ANGIE)

#61 - (GRIZZ U16 BRYANT)

#11 - (GRIZZ U16 BRYANT)

#3  - (INVICTICA VOLLEYBALL)

#7  - (INVICTICA VOLLEYBALL)

#7 - (KONGO 16 BLACK - TERESA)

#4 - (KONGO 16 BLACK - TERESA)

#25 - (KONGO 16 BLACK - JAMIE)

#10 - (KONGO 16 BLACK - JAMIE)

#7 - (MTN PEAK 16 BROCK)

#14 - (MTN PEAK 16 BROCK)

#7 - (KMTN PEAK 16 JOE)

#41 - (KMTN PEAK 16 JOE)

#3 - (MTN PEAK 16 KAM)

#17 - (MTN PEAK 16 KAM)

#4 - (RADIATE 16-SONIC)

#9 - (RADIATE 16-SONIC)

#19 - (RMVC 16)

#34 - (RMVC 16)

#20 - (SIVA 16 WHITE)

#6 - (STAR VALLEY - DENISE)

#15 - (STAR VALLEY - DENISE)

#16 - (UTAH ICE 16 BRAD)

#33 - (UTAH ICE 16 BRAD)

#17 - (VORTEX 16 - SARAH)

#19 - (VORTEX 16 - SARAH)

#25 - (VORTEX 16 - SASHA)

#12 - (VORTEX 16 - SASHA)

17/18U ALL-STAR TEAM

LYDIA BULLARD - (17U FUSION)

MADDIE REEDER - (17U FUSION)

MELANIE MERRILL - (AZ RISE 17U GOLD)

TAYLOR CRAWFORD - (AZ RISE 17U GOLD)

APILINE WHITE - (CLUB GSL 17 ANDY)

ALLISON HAWES - (CLUB GSL 17 ANDY)

#11 - (CLUB GSL 17 BEN)

MAILEI MYERS - (CLUB GSL 18 SUE)

BREEGAN HUNTSMAN - (CLUB GSL 18 SUE)

JUNE SIAOSI - (EAGLE ELITE 17 ANDREA)

KENNEDY CONRAD - (EAGLE ELITE 17 ANDREA)

MERCEDES LOPEZ - (EAGLE ELITE 18 VICTOR)

#22  - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 17 NIKE)

#18 - (ELEVATE ATHLETICS 17 NIKE)

#17 - (ID PEAK 17'S)

#23 - (ID PEAK 17'S)

SYDNEY HESS - (ID PEAK 18'S)

HALLIE BAGLEY - (ID PEAK 18'S)

#2 - (KONGO 17 BLACK - BEKAH)

#21 - (KONGO 17 BLACK - BEKAH)

BRINLEE WILLIAMS - (KONGO 18 BLACK - DALLAS)

MALEAH TAYLOR - (KONGO 18 BLACK - DALLAS)

RYEN SMITH - (MTN PEAK 16 BROCK)

ATLEY MITCHELL - (MTN PEAK 16 BROCK)

NIA DAMUNI - (MTN PEAK 17 JAICEE)

KHLOE HOBSON - (MTN PEAK 17 JAICEE)

FIFITA CORONA - (MTN PEAK 17 SETH)

JADE RIDGWAY - (MTN PEAK 17 SETH)

BRINLIE CROSBIE - (MTN PEAK 18 DAN)

KIERA CROSBIE - (MTN PEAK 18 DAN)

AUBREY YOUNGKER - (POCATELLO ELITE)

LILY PERRY - (POCATELLO ELITE)

LUCY SALYER - (RMVC 18)

EMMAJAY LARSEN - (RMVC 18)

#23 - (RRHVBC 18 -1 KIMEE)

#32 - (RRHVBC 18 -1 KIMEE)

#4 - (SAWTOOTH WAVE 17)

#6 -  (SAWTOOTH WAVE 17)

#22 - (SAWTOOTH WAVE 18)

#2 -  (SAWTOOTH WAVE 18)

#45 - (UTAH ICE 17 BRAD)

#3 -  (UTAH ICE 17 BRAD)

#44 - (VERNAL VELOCITY)

BRYNLI MANSFIELD -  (VERNAL VELOCITY)

#67 - (WEBER ELITE  - HOLLY)

#4 -  (WEBER ELITE  - HOLLY)